Is C-C-C Curry Butter Crunch Toffee | Corn Syrup-Free, All-Natural Candy | Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free and Soy-Free Gourmet Butter Candy Brittle, 8 Ounces | Pop Candy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pecans
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Pecans, Almonds, Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Syrup And Spices (Including Turmeric, Red Pepper)
Check C-C-C Curry Butter Crunch Toffee | Corn Syrup-Free, All-Natural Candy | Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free and Soy-Free Gourmet Butter Candy Brittle, 8 Ounces | Pop Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C-C-C Curry Butter Crunch Toffee | Corn Syrup-Free, All-Natural Candy | Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free and Soy-Free Gourmet Butter Candy Brittle, 8 Ounces | Pop Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
C-C-C Curry Butter Crunch Toffee | Corn Syrup-Free, All-Natural Candy | Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free and Soy-Free Gourmet Butter Candy Brittle, 8 Ounces | Pop Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


