Is C COMPLETE POWDER – 81 G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavour
- natural orange flavour
natural mango flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate, Magnesium Ascorbate, Potassium Ascorbate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange), Hesperidin, Quercetin, Rutin, Phenolic Rich Food Blend (Organic Acerola Berry (Malpighia Glabra), Camu Camu Berry (Myrciaria Dubia), Organic Amla Fruit (Phyllanthus Emblica), Organic Cranberry, Organic Goji Berry (Lycium Barbarum), Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavour, Beta Carotene (For Colour), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Mango Flavour
Check C COMPLETE POWDER – 81 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C COMPLETE POWDER – 81 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
C COMPLETE POWDER – 81 G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


