Is C COMPLETE POWDER – 81 G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavour
- natural mango flavour
- calcium ascorbate
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate, Magnesium Ascorbate, Potassium Ascorbate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange), Hesperidin, Quercetin, Rutin, Phenolic Rich Food Blend (Organic Acerola Berry (Malpighia Glabra), Camu Camu Berry (Myrciaria Dubia), Organic Amla Fruit (Phyllanthus Emblica), Organic Cranberry, Organic Goji Berry (Lycium Barbarum), Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavour, Beta Carotene (For Colour), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Mango Flavour
Check C COMPLETE POWDER – 81 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C COMPLETE POWDER – 81 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
C COMPLETE POWDER – 81 G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


