Is C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexameta Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Annatto, Turmeric Extract and Yellow No. 6.

Check C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

C.F. Burger Creamery Colonial Style Custard Nog is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BKroger

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking