Is C.F. Burger Creamery De Luxe Old Fashioned Egg Nog Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Nutmeg, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexameta Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Rum Flavor Containing Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color, Annatto and Turmeric Extract.

Check C.F. Burger Creamery De Luxe Old Fashioned Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

C.F. Burger Creamery De Luxe Old Fashioned Egg Nog is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BKroger

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking