Is C.F. Burger Creamery De Luxe Old Fashioned Egg Nog Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • rum flavor containing propylene glycol
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Nutmeg, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexameta Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Rum Flavor Containing Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color, Annatto and Turmeric Extract.

Check C.F. Burger Creamery De Luxe Old Fashioned Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

C.F. Burger Creamery De Luxe Old Fashioned Egg Nog is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BKroger

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking