Is C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate And Magnesium Oxide

Check C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

C.F. BURGER CREAMERY, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED COFFEE CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking