Is C & F Foods Ready Now Enriched Instant White Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), AND FOLIC ACID].
Check C & F Foods Ready Now Enriched Instant White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C & F Foods Ready Now Enriched Instant White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


