Is C4 Cosmic Rainbow Explosive Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- natural flavourings
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, L-arginine (0.21%), Taurine (0.21%), Betaine (betapower®) (0.05%), Sweeteners (sucralose, Steviol Glycosides From Stevia), Caffeine Anhydrous, Nicotinamide, Cyanocobalamin.
Check C4 Cosmic Rainbow Explosive Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Cosmic Rainbow Explosive Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


