Is C4 Energy Strawberry Watermelon Ice Performance Energy Drink 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- carnosyn beta-alanine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Carnosyn Beta-Alanine, L-Citrulline, Betapower Betaine Anhydrous, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sucralose, Caffeine Anhydrous, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check C4 Energy Strawberry Watermelon Ice Performance Energy Drink 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Energy Strawberry Watermelon Ice Performance Energy Drink 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
C4 Energy Strawberry Watermelon Ice Performance Energy Drink 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


