Is C4 Extreme Natural Zero Pre Workout Powder, Naturally Flavored Sugar Free Preworkout Energy Supplement for Men & Women, 200mg Caffeine + Beta Alanine + Creatine, Blueberry Lemonade, 30 Servings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
  • beta-alanine

N-acetyl-l-tyrosine

Dietitian note

Tyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carnosyna (R), Beta-alanine, Citrulline Nitrate (As Nitramax (No3-c)), Creatine Nitrate (No3-ta(r)), Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Huperzine A (From Toothed Clubmoss (Huperzia Serrata) Aerial Parts Extract)

Check C4 Extreme Natural Zero Pre Workout Powder, Naturally Flavored Sugar Free Preworkout Energy Supplement for Men & Women, 200mg Caffeine + Beta Alanine + Creatine, Blueberry Lemonade, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

C4 Extreme Natural Zero Pre Workout Powder, Naturally Flavored Sugar Free Preworkout Energy Supplement for Men & Women, 200mg Caffeine + Beta Alanine + Creatine, Blueberry Lemonade, 30 Servings is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie