Is C4 Performance Energy Drink, Orange Slice, 16 oz, Single Can Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Explosive Performance Energy Blend: Citrulline Malate, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, Betapower Betaine Anhydrous, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous 200, Other Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check C4 Performance Energy Drink, Orange Slice, 16 oz, Single Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Performance Energy Drink, Orange Slice, 16 oz, Single Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
C4 Performance Energy Drink, Orange Slice, 16 oz, Single Can is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BWalmartIGA
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


