Is C4 Ripped sport Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- the logo are trademarks of camosyn ntains: milk contient: lait based on sales of all c4 brand products the usa
the logo are trademarks of camosyn ntains: milk contient: lait based on sales of all c4 brand products the usa
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural & Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Red #40. Ingrédients non médicinaux: arômes naturels et artificiels, acide citrique, dioxyde de sum, silicate de calcium, polydextrose, sucralose, acide DL-malique, acésulfame-K, rouge no 40 F.C.F Natural Alternatives International (NA) is the owner of patents as listed on Made in the USA using strategically sourced domestic and imported Ingredients and components Fait aux EU en utilisant des ingrédients et des composes domestiques et impories de sources stratégiques www.camosyn.com and registered trademark Carnobyne Cellucore, CA and the logo are trademarks of Camosyn NTAINS: Milk Contient: lait Based on sales of all C4 brand products the USA. from 2014 to present imported/
Check C4 Ripped sport against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Ripped sport in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


