Is C4 RIPPED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- vitamin b12
- carnosyn beta-alanine
N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carnosyn Beta-Alanine, Arginine Alpha-Ketoglutarate, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Green Coffee bean extract, Capsimax Cayenne, Coleus forskohlii root extract, Vitamin C, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Citric Acid, Natural , Artificial Flavours, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, FD, C Blue #1 Lake
Check C4 RIPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 RIPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


