Is C4 Whey Protein Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK Proteins (WHEY Protein Concentrate, WHEY Protein Isolate, Lecithins), PEANUT Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring (MILK), Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose).
Check C4 Whey Protein Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Whey Protein Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


