Is C4 Whey Protein Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK Proteins (WHEY Protein Concentrate, WHEY Protein Isolate, Lecithins), PEANUT Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring (MILK), Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose).

Check C4 Whey Protein Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.