Is CAB BNLS NY STRIP 14 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ny strip steak

ny strip steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NY Strip Steak

Check CAB BNLS NY STRIP 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep