Is Cabana Coast Moscow Mule Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lime flavour
- vodka
- natural ginger flavour
natural lime flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING SPRING WATER, VODKA, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOUR, NATURAL LIME FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check Cabana Coast Moscow Mule against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabana Coast Moscow Mule in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Email from iconic brewing nov 22, 2021
Thanks so much for reaching out to Cabana Coast! Our Moscow Mule is in fact gluten-free, but is not made in a GF facility so we cannot guarantee there is no cross contamination. We hope this helps but please reach out if you have any other questions!
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


