Is CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE, PROBIOTICS COLD-PRESSED WELLNESS TONIC, CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CABBAGE*, LEMON*, ORANGE*, GINGER*, APPLE*, PROBIOTIC BLEND (40% LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, 20% LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, 20% LACTOBACILLUS SALIVARIUS, 10% BIFIDOBACTERIUM BREVE, 10% BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS) 1.1 BILLION CFU PER SERVING.
Check CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE, PROBIOTICS COLD-PRESSED WELLNESS TONIC, CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE, PROBIOTICS COLD-PRESSED WELLNESS TONIC, CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


