Is CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE, PROBIOTICS COLD-PRESSED WELLNESS TONIC, CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- 40% lactobacillus acidophilus
40% lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CABBAGE*, LEMON*, ORANGE*, GINGER*, APPLE*, PROBIOTIC BLEND (40% LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, 20% LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, 20% LACTOBACILLUS SALIVARIUS, 10% BIFIDOBACTERIUM BREVE, 10% BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS) 1.1 BILLION CFU PER SERVING.
Check CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE, PROBIOTICS COLD-PRESSED WELLNESS TONIC, CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE, PROBIOTICS COLD-PRESSED WELLNESS TONIC, CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


