Is CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE, PROBIOTICS COLD-PRESSED WELLNESS TONIC, CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 40% lactobacillus acidophilus
40% lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CABBAGE*, LEMON*, ORANGE*, GINGER*, APPLE*, PROBIOTIC BLEND (40% LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, 20% LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, 20% LACTOBACILLUS SALIVARIUS, 10% BIFIDOBACTERIUM BREVE, 10% BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS) 1.1 BILLION CFU PER SERVING.
Check CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE, PROBIOTICS COLD-PRESSED WELLNESS TONIC, CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE, PROBIOTICS COLD-PRESSED WELLNESS TONIC, CABBAGE, LEMON, ORANGE, GINGER, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


