Is Cabbage Rolls, Frozen Club Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid
- calcium chloride
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, WATER, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PORK, BEEF, ONION, PRE-COOKED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PASTE, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS, GARLIC IN OIL (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), XANTHAN GUM, SPICES AND HERBS.
Check Cabbage Rolls, Frozen Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabbage Rolls, Frozen Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Cabbage Rolls, Frozen Club Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll


