Is Cabernet Sauvignon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • sulphates fining agents containing egg milk fish products

sulphates fining agents containing egg milk fish products

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulphates Fining agents containing egg Milk Fish products

Check Cabernet Sauvignon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Wine · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthyRich
Texture
DrySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepMarinading