Is Cabernet Sauvignon Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- sulphates fining agents containing egg milk fish products
sulphates fining agents containing egg milk fish products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sulphates Fining agents containing egg Milk Fish products
Check Cabernet Sauvignon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabernet Sauvignon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Wine · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruityEarthyRich
Texture
DrySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepMarinading


