Is CABLE CAR, VANILLA CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- whey powder
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, WHEY POWDER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OILS), SALT, EMULSIFIER MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FAT ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CABLE CAR, VANILLA CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CABLE CAR, VANILLA CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


