Is Cabo Fresh® Fiesta Squeeze Medium Guacamole Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Jalapeno Pepper (Jalapeno, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Vinegar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Dehydra
Check Cabo Fresh® Fiesta Squeeze Medium Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabo Fresh® Fiesta Squeeze Medium Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cabo Fresh® Fiesta Squeeze Medium Guacamole is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsWalmartSmith'sFry's
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSandwich


