Is Cabo Loco Hot Gourmet Salsa, Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, CILANTRO, TOMATO SAUCE, SALT, CUMIN, GRANULATED GARLIC, JAPONES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GUM (XANTHAN, GUAR, DEXTROSE).
Check Cabo Loco Hot Gourmet Salsa, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabo Loco Hot Gourmet Salsa, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


