Is CABOT, AMERICAN CHEESE FOOD Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA FOR COLOR.
Check CABOT, AMERICAN CHEESE FOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CABOT, AMERICAN CHEESE FOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


