This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CABOT, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TACO SEASONING (SALT, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS), ENZYMES.

Check CABOT, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
PepperySavoryNuttyRich
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? CABOT, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHIPOTLE | Spoonful