Is Cabot Cheddar Cheese Classic Vermont Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes

Check Cabot Cheddar Cheese Classic Vermont against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cabot Cheddar Cheese Classic Vermont is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep