Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cabot Cheese Cheese, Everything Bagel Cheddar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Onion, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Spice Extractive, Enzymes

Check Cabot Cheese Cheese, Everything Bagel Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cabot Cheese Cheese, Everything Bagel Cheddar is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingCooking
Pescatarian? Cabot Cheese Cheese, Everything Bagel Cheddar | Spoonful