No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cabot Creamery Cooperative Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese Cracker Cut Slices, 10 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes.

Check Cabot Creamery Cooperative Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese Cracker Cut Slices, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cabot Creamery Cooperative Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese Cracker Cut Slices, 10 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Dairy Free? Cabot Creamery Cooperative Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese Cracker Cut Slices, 10 oz | Spoonful