Is CABOT, HABANERO HOT SPREADABLE CHEDDAR COLD PACK CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VERMONT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, PURE HABANERO POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GUAR GUM, BELL PEPPERS.

Check CABOT, HABANERO HOT SPREADABLE CHEDDAR COLD PACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping