Is Cabot Hand Selected Premium Cheddar Cheese Smoky Bacon Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Bacon ((Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Hickory Smoke Flavoring), Salt, Enzymes

Check Cabot Hand Selected Premium Cheddar Cheese Smoky Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cabot Hand Selected Premium Cheddar Cheese Smoky Bacon is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing