Is Cabot New York Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 2 lbs Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check Cabot New York Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cabot New York Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking