Is CABOT, PREMIUM SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, HORSERADISH, HORSERADISH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial horseradish flavor

natural and artificial horseradish flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM CITRATE (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL HORSERADISH FLAVOR (WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS). POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CABOT, PREMIUM SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, HORSERADISH, HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwich FillingSnacking