Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cabot Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes.

Check Cabot Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButteryTangy
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Wheat Free? Cabot Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful