Is Cabot Unsalted Butter Quarters, 1 lb Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, creamy butter with a smooth, slightly sweet flavor and firm yet spreadable texture; commonly used for baking, pan-frying, sautéing, and spreading on bread. Reviewers cite consistent quality, easy-to-measure quarter sticks, predictable melting behavior, and reliable performance in pastries and everyday home cooking, suitable for both savory and sweet recipes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy butter with a smooth, slightly sweet flavor and firm yet spreadable texture; commonly used for baking, pan-frying, sautéing, and spreading on bread. Reviewers cite consistent quality, easy-to-measure quarter sticks, predictable melting behavior, and reliable performance in pastries and everyday home cooking, suitable for both savory and sweet recipes.
Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Natural Flavoring
Check Cabot Unsalted Butter Quarters, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot Unsalted Butter Quarters, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cabot Unsalted Butter Quarters, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


