Is Cabot Vermont 50% Reduced fat Sharp Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains No Animal Rennet

Check Cabot Vermont 50% Reduced fat Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cabot Vermont 50% Reduced fat Sharp Cheddar is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGrilling