Is CAcafe Chocolate Instant Coffee 19.05 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut, Milk, Colombian Coffee, Cocoa, Food Starch-modified (Cassava Root Origin), Sodium Caseinate (Milk Protein), Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains: Milk
Check CAcafe Chocolate Instant Coffee 19.05 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAcafe Chocolate Instant Coffee 19.05 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CAcafe Chocolate Instant Coffee 19.05 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


