Is CAcafe Chocolate Instant Coffee 19.05 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut, Milk, Colombian Coffee, Cocoa, Food Starch-modified (Cassava Root Origin), Sodium Caseinate (Milk Protein), Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains: Milk

Check CAcafe Chocolate Instant Coffee 19.05 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAcafe Chocolate Instant Coffee 19.05 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast