Is Cacafe Weight Loss Tea Apple Cider Vinegar + Coconut + Collagen + Green Tea + Turmeric Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Coconut Powder (coconut, Food Starch-modified [cassava Root Origin], Sodium Caseinate [milk Protein], Tricalcium Phosphate), Collagen*, Apple Cider Vinegar (apple Cider Vinegar, Maltodextrin), Green Tea, Sodium Bicarbonate, Turmeric, Stevia. *grass-fed Collagen Peptide Types I & Iii. Contains: Milk, Coconut.
Check Cacafe Weight Loss Tea Apple Cider Vinegar + Coconut + Collagen + Green Tea + Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacafe Weight Loss Tea Apple Cider Vinegar + Coconut + Collagen + Green Tea + Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


