Is Cacafe Weight Loss Tea Apple Cider Vinegar + Coconut + Collagen + Green Tea + Turmeric Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • collagen
  • grass-fed collagen peptide types i & iii
  • tricalcium phosphate

collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Coconut Powder (coconut, Food Starch-modified [cassava Root Origin], Sodium Caseinate [milk Protein], Tricalcium Phosphate), Collagen*, Apple Cider Vinegar (apple Cider Vinegar, Maltodextrin), Green Tea, Sodium Bicarbonate, Turmeric, Stevia. *grass-fed Collagen Peptide Types I & Iii. Contains: Milk, Coconut.

Check Cacafe Weight Loss Tea Apple Cider Vinegar + Coconut + Collagen + Green Tea + Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep