Is Cacao Butter, 8 oz (227 g), Wildly Organic Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic unrefined cacao butter.Processed in a facility that also processes tree nuts (never peanuts). Cacao traded in compliance with fair trade standards, total 100%.May contain desiccant and oxygen absorber packets to preserve freshness.
Check Cacao Butter, 8 oz (227 g), Wildly Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacao Butter, 8 oz (227 g), Wildly Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cacao Butter, 8 oz (227 g), Wildly Organic is available at 2 retailers
VitacostWalmart
About this product
Oil · Cube
Flavor
NeutralButtery
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDippingTopping


