Is CACAO, CACAO NIBS & ORANGE PURE ORGANIC RAW PROTEIN BARS, CACAO, CACAO NIBS & ORANGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
- cashew
- coconut blossom nectar
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES*, PEA PROTEIN*, RICE PROTEIN*, COCONUT BLOSSOM NECTAR*, HAZELNUT PASTE**, CASHEW*, CACAO NIBS*, CACAO POWDER*, HEMP PROTEIN*, CACAO BUTTER*, ORANGE OIL**, SEA SALT.
Check CACAO, CACAO NIBS & ORANGE PURE ORGANIC RAW PROTEIN BARS, CACAO, CACAO NIBS & ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO, CACAO NIBS & ORANGE PURE ORGANIC RAW PROTEIN BARS, CACAO, CACAO NIBS & ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


