Is CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER POPPED GRANOLA SNACK CLUSTERS, CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • chocolate extract
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW BUTTER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE  (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CASHEWS, WHOLE GRAIN CORN*, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM, ROLLED OATS*, CRANBERRIES, BROWN RICE*, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL*, ACACIA GUM, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA* , CHOCOLATE EXTRACT , CHOCOLATE* , SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS, PISTACHIOS.

Check CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER POPPED GRANOLA SNACK CLUSTERS, CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go