Is CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER POPPED GRANOLA SNACK CLUSTERS, CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW BUTTER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE  (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CASHEWS, WHOLE GRAIN CORN*, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM, ROLLED OATS*, CRANBERRIES, BROWN RICE*, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL*, ACACIA GUM, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA* , CHOCOLATE EXTRACT , CHOCOLATE* , SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS, PISTACHIOS.

Check CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER POPPED GRANOLA SNACK CLUSTERS, CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go