Is CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER POPPED GRANOLA SNACK CLUSTERS, CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW BUTTER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE+ (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CASHEWS, WHOLE GRAIN CORN*, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM, ROLLED OATS*, CRANBERRIES, BROWN RICE*, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL*, ACACIA GUM, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA*+, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT+, CHOCOLATE*+, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS, PISTACHIOS.
Check CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER POPPED GRANOLA SNACK CLUSTERS, CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER POPPED GRANOLA SNACK CLUSTERS, CACAO & CASHEW BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


