Is CACAO CHIP COOKIE, CACAO CHIP Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 5% acacia gum for fiber

5% acacia gum for fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, CACAO NIBS* (THEOBROMA CACAO*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*), COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT FLOUR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, (CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% ACACIA GUM* FOR FIBER).

Check CACAO CHIP COOKIE, CACAO CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee