Is Cacao & Coconut Chocolate Bar, 1 bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut butter
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic dried coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CACAO BEAN, ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER

Check Cacao & Coconut Chocolate Bar, 1 bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cacao & Coconut Chocolate Bar, 1 bar is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go